Student Achievements

Student Achievements

Student NameAchievementEvent NameBatch
A DhariniWinnerCorporate Competition by Aditya Birla Group2018-20
Adyasha PanigrahiWinnerPratishtha (Writing) at XIM University2018-20
Adyasha Panigrahi3rd PrizeThe Democracy Wall (Writing) at XIM University2018-20
Adyasha PanigrahiNational FinalistDakshya – IR Case Study Challenge by TISS2018-20
Adyasha PanigrahiWordsmithBecome an Author by Dare2Compete2018-20
Adyasha Panigrahi1st Runners UpAgrata by SRCC2018-20
Khushbu Mohata1st Runners UpBasketball Competition by XLRI2018-20
Khushbu Mohata1st Runners UpBasketball Competition by XIM University2018-20
Ankita PalWinnerVaktavya Debate Competition by XSRM2018-20
Ankita PalWinnerOxfam India2018-20
Ankita PalCampus Runners UpSteel-a-thon Season 5 by Tata Steel2018-20
Amarjeet PandaCricket Runners UpEnsemble-Valhalla 20192018-20
Amarjeet PandaWinnerSkill City by XIM University2018-20
Amarjeet Panda2nd Runners UpBusiness Simulational by KSoM2018-20
PoojaNational FinalistLegrand Foster Challenge2018-20
Aditya ParasarWinnerSkill City by XIM University2018-20
Aditya Parasar2nd Runners UpBusiness Simulational by KSoM2018-20
Shubham B SaraswatCampus WinnerYes Bank Transformation Series2018-20
Vaibhav SinghCampus WinnerYes Bank Transformation Series2018-20
Soumen PaulCampus WinnerYes Bank Transformation Series2018-20
Vaibhav SinghWinnerHR Colosseum 3.0 by XLRI2018-20
Priya KumarWinnerHR Colosseum 3.0 by XLRI2018-20
Shruti WarrierWinnerHR Colosseum 3.0 by XLRI2018-20
Sahir AbrahamWinnerHR Colosseum 3.0 by XLRI2018-20
Yasha SrivastavaBasketball Runners UpEnsemble-Valhalla 20192018-20
Yasha SrivastavaThrowball Runners UpEnsemble-Valhalla 20192018-20
Michell MathiasWinnerUPSDM, Amlan by IIM L2018-20
Pratiksha WigheWinnerUPSDM, Amlan by IIM L2018-20
Pratiksha WigheRegional FinalistDCB Bank2018-20
N S SethumadhavanPool WinnerAthlos, XIMB2018-20
Anuj AwasthiCricket Runners UpEnsemble-Valhalla 20192018-20
Souro Deep RoyWinnerNational HR Article Writing Competition2019-21